Girls Only Chess Day

September 3rd, 2021

Tuesday 5th October 2021

Come and play in a fun tournament for Girls Only and, if you wish, join in the Open Tournaments for the rest of the week!

Free – including pizzas for lunch

It will take place at the Chess Centre, 10 Ranelagh St Adelaide and we will have some of the State’s best women players on-hand to give you advice on how best to play this wonderful game. Limited to the first 100 girls!

For more details, please check www.sajuniorchess.org

To book: https://www.trybooking.com/BUABK


Inter-school matches cancelled this coming Friday 23rd July 2021

Updated July 20th, 2021

SA Junior Chess League Inc – Serving chess in SA for over 50 years – www.sajuniorchess.org

Update on the State Junior Championships taking place in the July School Holidays – Thursday 15th July 8:30pm.

Unfortunately, due to the announced Covid restrictions, only the State Junior Championships will continue on the Friday – the July Junior Tournament planned for Friday will be abandoned. We will therefore have only 3 events running tomorrow – the State Under 18/16, the State Under 15/14/13 and the State U12 Championships. 

NO JULY JUNIOR TOURNAMENT ON FRIDAY!!!

We have held two of the three July Junior events over the past two days and each time it has been completed successfully with about 30 students in each. Reducing the number of students at the Chess Centre on Friday by this number will make it much safer for everyone.

Please check the current standings of the various state Championships and the final standings for the two completed July Junior events under the Individual Tournaments tab.

2021 SA Under 12 Championship – 25 mins +10 secs per move

July Junior Tournament (under 11) – 15 mins each

The LAST Wednesday, Thursday and Friday of the school holidays

Wednesday 14th, Thursday 15th & Friday 16th July 2021 – 9:30AM Start

Played at the Chess Centre, 10 Ranelagh St Adelaide 5000

The Chess Centre will be open from 8.30am on both days to allow parents to drop off youngsters before work.. The sessions will all be finished by 3:30pm.

These are among South Australiaʼs most prestigious junior events. They are a brilliant way to improve at chess.  The players use clocks and are encouraged to record their moves. Some very good prizes. The players’ ages are those at the 1st of January.

The July Junior Tournament consists of 3 one-day events is for players aged 10 and under and is just great fun and all juniors are encouraged to have a try – you simply need to know how the pieces move and then you start learning ideas instantly. It starts at 9:30AM and finishes at 3PM daily. You don’t have to play all 3 days, and the overall winner is the total from all the tournaments.

Schedule: State Under 12 Championship: 4 games daily: 9.30am, 11am, LUNCH at 12 noon, 12:45 pm and 2pm. Clocks will be used with 25 minutes +10 sec/move per player per game.

Schedule: July Junior – new tournament each day!

8 games daily: 9.30 am, 10.30 am, 11.00 am 11.30am LUNCH at 12 noon, and 12:30pm, 1pm, 1:45pm and 2:30pm – 15 minutes per player for the whole game.

Prizes: 

U12:  First Prize of $50 U11: 1st Prize – $20.00 Other age prizes depending on entries – the more the better!  The overall winner for the July Junior: 1st prize: $30

Entry Fee – $45 which covers all days but a $5 discount applies if you register by using the Trybooking link below or by ringing or texting Alan Goldsmith on 0401 672 481 before Tuesday 13th July 2021.

U12: https://www.trybooking.com/BSEFI

July Junior: https://www.trybooking.com/BSFGB

Lunches will be around 12 noon and Pizza can be ordered each day for $5. 

Please note: These tournaments will only go ahead at the Chess Centre if there are no restrictions placed on them in SA. We will be following all the guidelines to try to ensure a Covid-Safe environment. 


Inter-school matches start soon and City of Adelaide Junior Results

Updated April 19th, 2021

Inter-school Matches

A big REMINDER that this year’s inter-school matches start on the 30th April – so please ensure you have teams entered by Wednesday 28th April. Simply ring Alan Goldsmith or message him on 0401 672 481.

 

City of Adelaide Junior Championships

And .. The City of Adelaide Junior Championships took place from the 14th-16th April 2021, a week earlier than normal, but still attracting a good crowd of around 80 juniors.

There were 6 tournaments held:

The City of Adelaide U21

The main event, the Under 21 Championship, was played with a time limit of 60 mins + 10 sec increment per player and took place over 3 days. It attracted a dozen players and needed in a tie for first between Alistair Maria and Ethan Retnaraja – they will share the title. Third was Raad Rahman.

The City of Adelaide U15

This event was an 8 round swiss with each player having 25 minutes + 10 sec on the clock and was run over 2 days. The winner, without losing a game was Athena-Malar Retnaraja, ahead of in 2nd place Yutian You and 3rd Callum Dundas. 

The City of Adelaide  – one-day Allegro

This was a 7-round Allegro with the players having 15 minutes each on the clock It was also won by Athena-Malar ahead of in 2nd place Anthony Commisso and third Callum Dundas.

The City of Adelaide U12

This event attracted 22 players and saw 12 games played over 3 days, with a time limit of 25 minutes + 10 sec increment per player. It was won very convincingly by Jackson Chen, ahead of 2nd Jayden Yue and third was Sophie Cerny.

The City of Adelaide U10 – Wednesday

The first of the one-day Allegros for the Under 10s had 7 rounds and was won by Manav Karthikeyan ahead of Oliver Cirami in second place. Equal third were Luke Pang, Lucas Chen and Jeremy Xu.

The City of Adelaide U10 – Thursday

The second of the Under 10s Allegro had 8 rounds and was won Oliver Cirami, ahead of in 2nd place Manav Karthikeyan and third Lucas Chen

The City of Adelaide U10 – Friday 

The third of the Under 10s Allegro had 9 rounds and ended in a tie for first between Manav Karthikeyan and Connor Caruso with Oliver Cirami third.

The overall winner for the City of Adelaide Under 10 was Manav with 22 points, 2nd Oliver 20 and 3rd Lucas 16.5

And congratulations to all who took part – the atmosphere was great, the games very good and it was all a lot of fun..


The next events are in the July Holidays and please note the dates:

State Girls’ Championships Monday and Tuesday 12th & 13th July

State U18-U12 Championships  Wednesday – Friday 14th-16th July

July Junior (for U10s) – 3 separate events Wednesday – Friday 14th-16th July 2021


Here are the crosstables:

Cross Table at round 6

Pos T NAME Rtg Fed Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 Buc1 BucT
1   Maria,Alistair 1355 SA 4.5
1
BYE
1
6
½
2
1
4
0
3
1
7
19.0 21.5
2   Retnaraja,Ethan 1550 SA 4.5
1
8
½
4
½
1
1
5
½
6
1
3
18.0 20.0
3   Rahman,Raad 1453 SA 4.0
½
5
1
9
½
4
1
6
1
1
0
2
18.5 21.5
4   Balachander,Tharan 1299 SA 3.5
1
13
½
2
½
3
0
1
1
10
½
6
18.0 18.0
5   Gibbons,Timothy 516 SA 3.5
½
3
½
8
½
10
0
2
1
11
1
13
15.0 15.0
6   Stevens,Ben 1027 SA 3.0
1
10
0
1
1
11
0
3
½
2
½
4
18.5 20.5
7   Whyte,Alastair 629 SA 3.0    
1
13
1
9
1
8
0
1
15.5 15.5
8   Hilangkovan,Sreeram 786 SA 2.5
0
2
½
5
1
BYE
1
10
0
7
0
9
17.5 19.5
9   Kumar,Sid 0 SA 2.5
½
BYE
0
3
0
BYE
0
7
1
13
1
8
16.0 16.0
10   Woolcock,Ben 0 SA 2.5
0
6
1
13
½
5
0
8
0
4
1
11
14.0 14.0
11   Newbold,Charles 0 AUS 1.5
0
BYE
½
BYE
0
6
1
13
0
5
0
10
15.0 15.0
12   Commisso,Anthony (W) 329 SA 0.5  
½
BYE
        13.5 15.0
13   Sureshkumar,Nevon 0 SA 0.0
0
4
0
10
0
7
0
11
0
9
0
5
16.5 18.5

Cross Table at round 8

Pos T NAME Rtg Fed Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Buc1 BucT
1   Retnaraja,Athena-Malar 1099 SA 8.0
1
7
1
2
1
4
1
6
1
3
1
8
1
5
1
10
27.0 28.0
2   Yu,Yutian 0 SA 6.5
1
BYE
0
1
½
3
1
5
1
4
1
7
1
8
1
6
30.5 32.5
3   Dundas,Callum 0 SA 6.0
½
4
1
5
½
2
1
7
0
1
1
6
1
9
1
8
31.0 33.0
4   Tang,Caleb 1039 SA 4.5
½
3
1
8
0
1
1
10
0
2
1
5
0
6
1
7
30.5 31.5
5   Gill,Angad 0 SA 3.0
1
6
0
3
0
7
0
2
1
10
0
4
0
1
1
9
34.0 35.0
6   Connor,Isaac 661 SA 3.0
0
5
1
10
1
8
0
1
0
9
0
3
1
4
0
2
33.5 34.5
7   Bian,Zi Yuan 0 SA 3.0
0
1
1
BYE
1
5
0
3
0
8
0
2
1
10
0
4
32.5 33.5
8   Rohin,Jani 0 SA 2.5
½
10
0
4
0
6
1
BYE
1
7
0
1
0
2
0
3
32.5 33.5
9   Commisso,Anthony 329 SA 2.0        
1
6
1
10
0
3
0
5
27.0 28.0
10   Dang,Liam 386 SA 1.5
½
8
0
6
1
BYE
0
4
0
5
0
9
0
7
0
1
28.0 30.0

Cross Table at round 7

Pos T NAME Rtg Fed Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Buc1 BucT
1   Retnaraja,Athena-Malar 1099 SA 6.5
1
3
1
7
1
2
1
6
1
9
1
8
½
5
24.0 26.5
2   Commisso,Anthony 329 SA 6.0
1
10
1
5
0
1
1
7
1
3
1
6
1
8
24.5 26.5
3   Dundas,Callum 0 SA 5.0
0
1
1
4
1
9
1
5
0
2
1
7
1
6
26.5 29.0
4   Tang,Caleb 1039 SA 4.0
0
7
0
3
0
5
1
10
1
11
1
9
1
12
18.0 19.0
5   Yu,Yutian 0 SA 3.5
1
8
0
2
1
4
0
3
0
6
1
11
½
1
28.0 30.0
6   Connor,Isaac 661 SA 3.5
1
12
½
9
1
8
0
1
1
5
0
2
0
3
26.5 27.5
7   Gill,Angad 0 SA 3.0
1
4
0
1
1
12
0
2
1
10
0
3
0
11
25.5 26.5
8   Bian,Zi Yuan 0 SA 3.0
0
5
1
10
0
6
1
11
1
12
0
1
0
2
23.5 24.5
9   Rohin,Jani 0 SA 2.5
1
11
½
6
0
3
1
12
0
1
0
4
0
10
23.0 24.0
10   Yang,Henry 0 SA 2.0
0
2
0
8
0
11
0
4
0
7
1
12
1
9
20.5 21.5
11   Dang,Liam 386 SA 2.0
0
9
0
12
1
10
0
8
0
4
0
5
1
7
18.0 19.0
12   Li,Jack 0 SA 1.0
0
6
1
11
0
7
0
9
0
8
0
10
0
4
18.0 20.0

Cross Table at round 12

Pos T NAME Rtg Fed Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Buc1 BucT
1   Chen,Jackson 897 SA 11.0
1
8
1
3
1
6
1
2
1
9
1
11
1
5
½
7
½
4
1
10
1
12
1
14
76.5 80.5
2   Yue,Jayden 759 SA 10.0
1
16
1
5
1
4
0
1
0
7
1
6
1
9
1
3
1
8
1
12
1
13
1
11
72.5 75.5
3   Cerny,Sophie 691 SA 8.0
1
18
0
1
1
7
1
4
0
6
0
5
1
11
0
2
1
10
1
9
1
15
1
8
75.0 77.5
4   Liyanage,Dewmi 1080 SA 7.5
1
9
1
8
0
2
0
3
0
5
1
13
0
7
1
14
½
1
1
15
1
6
1
12
76.5 79.5
5   Cirami,Amelia 638 SA 7.0
1
15
0
2
0
11
1
8
1
4
1
3
0
1
0
6
0
7
1
14
1
9
1
13
75.0 78.0
6   Balachander,Keshav 680 SA 7.0
1
13
1
11
0
1
1
16
1
3
0
2
0
8
1
5
1
9
0
7
0
4
1
15
72.5 75.5
7   Thompson,Campbell 515 SA 6.5
0
11
1
13
0
3
1
15
1
2
0
9
1
4
½
1
1
5
1
6
0
8
0
10
77.0 80.0
8   Tang,Charles 568 SA 6.0
0
1
0
4
1
13
0
5
1
14
1
16
1
6
0
9
0
2
1
11
1
7
0
3
76.0 79.0
9   Thompson,Aaliyah 0 SA 6.0
0
4
1
18
1
15
1
11
0
1
1
7
0
2
1
8
0
6
0
3
0
5
1
17
74.5 77.0
10   Nakov,Mark 0 AUS 5.0        
1
17
1
18
1
13
1
11
0
3
0
1
0
14
1
7
66.0 68.5
11   Fang,Pink 833 SA 4.0
1
7
0
6
1
5
0
9
1
16
0
1
0
3
0
10
0
12
0
8
1
18
0
2
77.5 80.0
12   Srikanth,Aishwarya 0 AUS 4.0        
1
19
0
15
1
16
1
13
1
11
0
2
0
1
0
4
68.5 71.5
13   Oakes,Alexander 0 SA 3.5
0
6
0
7
0
8
1
18
1
15
0
4
0
10
0
12
½
14
1
17
0
2
0
5
70.0 72.5
14   Harding,Gabriel 634 SA 3.5        
0
8
1
17
1
18
0
4
½
13
0
5
1
10
0
1
69.5 72.0
15   Sun,Coco 0 SA 3.5
0
5
½
16
0
9
0
7
0
13
1
12
0
19
1
BYE
1
18
0
4
0
3
0
6
64.5 67.0
16   McLachlan,Dougal 306 SA 3.5
0
2
½
15
1
18
0
6
0
11
0
8
0
12
0
19
0
17
0
20
1
22
1
BYE
60.5 63.0
17   Harding,Opheila 438 SA 3.0        
0
10
0
14
1
BYE
0
18
1
16
0
13
1
20
0
9
57.0 59.5
18   Lin,Yushi 0 SA 3.0
0
3
0
9
0
16
0
13
1
BYE
0
10
0
14
1
17
0
15
0
21
0
11
1
22
56.0 59.0
19   Armstrong,Annabelle (W) 0 AUS 3.0        
0
12
1
BYE
1
15
1
16
        54.0 57.0
20   Joshi,Dwij 0 SA 3.0                
1
BYE
1
16
0
17
1
21
52.0 53.5
21   Weinert,Ryan 456 SA 3.0                
1
22
1
18
1
BYE
0
20
51.5 54.0
22   Lidums,Erik 0 SA 1.0                
0
21
1
BYE
0
16
0
18
50.0 51.0

Cross Table at round 7

Pos T NAME Rtg Fed Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Buc1 BucT
1   Karthikeyan,Manav 482 SA 7.0
1
8
1
11
1
10
1
3
1
2
1
4
1
5
29.0 33.0
2   Cirami,Oliver 561 SA 6.0
1
16
1
17
1
13
1
6
0
1
1
3
1
9
27.0 29.5
3   Pang,Luke 365 SA 5.0
1
25
1
7
1
17
0
1
1
9
0
2
1
8
28.0 28.5
4   Chen,Lucas 363 SA 5.0
1
19
1
5
0
6
1
10
1
12
0
1
1
14
27.5 30.0
5   Xu,Jeremy 0 SA 5.0
1
21
0
4
1
25
1
13
1
6
1
15
0
1
25.5 26.0
6   Rupasinghe,Savija 414 SA 4.5
1
9
1
24
1
4
0
2
0
5
½
7
1
13
28.0 29.0
7   Xi,WuXing 0 SA 4.5
1
22
0
3
0
15
1
19
1
18
½
6
1
16
20.5 22.5
8   Li,Kevin 0 SA 4.0
0
1
1
20
½
14
1
16
½
13
1
12
0
3
25.5 28.5
9   Pizzino,Lucas 0 SA 4.0
0
6
1
18
1
22
1
15
0
3
1
11
0
2
25.0 27.0
10   Zhou,Dora 0 AUS 4.0
1
14
1
21
0
1
0
4
1
17
0
13
1
20
24.5 27.0
11   Shah,Shlok 158 SA 4.0
1
20
0
1
1
16
0
12
1
14
0
9
1
15
24.0 27.0
12   Yan,Patrick 0 SA 4.0
0
15
1
BYE
1
24
1
11
0
4
0
8
1
21
21.0 22.0
13   Pan,William 400 SA 3.5
1
23
1
15
0
2
0
5
½
8
1
10
0
6
26.5 28.0
14   Goldsworthy,James 0 AUS 3.5
0
10
1
23
½
8
1
22
0
11
1
17
0
4
21.5 23.0
15   Goldsworthy,Arthur 0 AUS 3.0
1
12
0
13
1
7
0
9
1
21
0
5
0
11
24.5 27.0
16   Kariya,Satvik 0 SA 3.0
0
2
1
19
0
11
0
8
1
25
1
18
0
7
23.5 24.0
17   Yu,Sunny 123 SA 3.0
1
18
0
2
0
3
1
24
0
10
0
14
1
BYE
23.0 24.0
18   Vaghela,Hriday 0 SA 3.0
0
17
0
9
1
BYE
1
20
0
7
0
16
1
24
19.0 20.0
19   Sruhan,Philip 0 SA 3.0
0
4
0
16
½
21
0
7
½
24
1
BYE
1
22
18.5 19.5
20   Symons,Tate 0 SA 3.0
0
11
0
8
1
23
0
18
1
22
1
24
0
10
18.0 19.0
21   Dobbins,Thomas 0 SA 2.5
0
5
0
10
½
19
1
23
0
15
1
25
0
12
19.5 20.0
22   Dobbins,James 0 SA 2.0
0
7
1
25
0
9
0
14
0
20
1
23
0
19
19.0 19.5
23   Shah,Neal 0 AUS 2.0
0
13
0
14
0
20
0
21
1
BYE
0
22
1
25
15.5 16.0
24   Gu,Rebecca 0 SA 1.5
1
BYE
0
6
0
12
0
17
½
19
0
20
0
18
19.0 21.5
25   Smith,Wyatt 0 AUS 1.0
0
3
0
22
0
5
1
BYE
0
16
0
21
0
23
19.0 20.5
26   Liyanage,Dewmi (W) 1080 SA 0.0               16.5 17.5

Cross Table at round 8

Pos T NAME Rtg Fed Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Buc1 BucT
1   Cirami,Oliver 561 SA 7.5
1
4
1
5
1
8
1
2
1
7
1
3
½
6
1
9
36.5 40.5
2   Karthikeyan,Manav 482 SA 7.0
1
11
1
18
1
3
0
1
1
4
1
8
1
5
1
10
35.0 38.0
3   Chen,Lucas 363 SA 5.5
1
21
1
6
0
2
1
19
1
8
0
1
½
10
1
4
35.5 36.0
4   Dilesh,Ashmit 0 SA 5.0
0
1
1
9
1
12
1
10
0
2
1
14
1
7
0
3
37.0 40.5
5   Chen,Glor 0 SA 5.0
1
9
0
1
1
15
0
7
1
6
1
16
0
2
1
14
35.5 39.0
6   Li,Kevin 0 SA 5.0
1
7
0
3
1
18
½
14
0
5
1
11
½
1
1
12
34.5 37.5
7   Pan,William 400 SA 5.0
0
6
1
21
1
14
1
5
0
1
1
15
0
4
1
8
33.5 34.0
8   Shah,Shlok 158 SA 4.0
1
16
1
15
0
1
1
11
0
3
0
2
1
17
0
7
36.0 39.5
9   Xu,Jeremy 0 SA 4.0
0
5
0
4
1
21
1
13
1
11
½
10
½
15
0
1
33.0 33.5
10   Pang,Luke 365 SA 4.0
0
15
1
12
1
16
0
4
1
14
½
9
½
3
0
2
32.5 36.0
11   Kariya,Satvik 0 SA 4.0
0
2
1
17
1
20
0
8
0
9
0
6
1
22
1
19
29.0 30.0
12   Rupasinghe,Savija 414 SA 4.0
1
13
0
10
0
4
0
15
1
22
1
18
1
16
0
6
28.0 29.0
13   Cheng,Mason 0 AUS 4.0
0
12
0
16
0
19
0
9
1
21
1
22
1
20
1
15
21.5 22.0
14   Yu,Sunny 123 SA 3.5
1
17
1
20
0
7
½
6
0
10
0
4
1
18
0
5
30.5 33.0
15   Pizzino,Lucas 0 SA 3.5
1
10
0
8
0
5
1
12
1
17
0
7
½
9
0
13
30.0 33.5
16   Symons,Tate 0 SA 3.5
0
8
1
13
0
10
1
20
1
19
0
5
0
12
½
17
27.5 30.0
17   Vaghela,Hriday 0 SA 3.5
0
14
0
11
1
22
1
18
0
15
1
19
0
8
½
16
24.5 25.5
18   Cheng,Jason 0 AUS 3.0
1
19
0
2
0
6
0
17
1
20
0
12
0
14
1
21
28.5 29.0
19   Zhou,Dora 0 AUS 3.0
0
18
1
22
1
13
0
3
0
16
0
17
1
21
0
11
24.5 25.0
20   Nanvey,Jay Aadeesh 0 AUS 3.0
1
BYE
0
14
0
11
0
16
0
18
1
21
0
13
1
22
22.5 23.0
21   Shah,Neal 0 AUS 0.5
0
3
0
7
0
9
½
22
0
13
0
20
0
19
0
18
27.0 28.0
22   Hussenbocus,Shareef 0 SA 0.5  
0
19
0
17
½
21
0
12
0
13
0
11
0
20
25.5 26.0

Cross Table at round 9

Pos T NAME Rtg Fed Pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Buc1 BucT
1   Karthikeyan,Manav 482 SA 8.0
1
16
1
5
1
15
1
3
0
2
1
14
1
7
1
4
1
11
43.5 47.5
2   Caruso,Connor 735 SA 8.0
1
18
1
12
1
7
1
14
1
1
1
4
½
3
1
10
½
5
43.5 46.5
3   Cirami,Oliver 561 SA 6.5
1
13
0
8
1
5
0
1
1
16
1
15
½
2
1
14
1
7
44.0 48.0
4   Chen,Lucas 363 SA 6.0
0
6
1
13
1
16
1
8
1
15
0
2
1
5
0
1
1
10
45.0 49.0
5   Dilesh,Ashmit 0 SA 5.5
1
25
0
1
0
3
1
17
1
19
1
6
0
4
1
8
½
2
46.5 47.5
6   Pang,Luke 365 SA 5.5
1
4
0
15
1
18
0
7
1
10
0
5
½
11
1
20
1
17
37.0 40.0
7   Shah,Shlok 158 SA 5.0
1
10
1
19
0
2
1
6
0
14
1
11
0
1
1
17
0
3
45.0 48.5
8   Chen,Glor 0 SA 5.0
1
17
1
3
0
14
0
4
0
11
1
20
1
9
0
5
1
21
39.0 42.5
9   Cheng,Jason 0 SA 5.0
0
11
1
22
½
17
0
10
½
18
1
13
0
8
1
21
1
14
33.0 35.5
10   Rees,Zed 0 SA 4.5
0
7
½
21
1
19
1
9
0
6
1
12
1
14
0
2
0
4
41.0 44.5
11   Xi,WuXing 0 AUS 4.5
1
9
0
14
0
12
1
21
1
8
0
7
½
6
1
16
0
1
40.5 44.0
12   Yu,Sunny 123 SA 4.5
1
BYE
0
2
1
11
0
15
½
20
0
10
0
21
1
25
1
19
35.5 36.5
13   Kariya,Satvik 0 SA 4.5
0
3
0
4
1
25
½
19
½
17
0
9
½
24
1
22
1
20
33.0 34.0
14   Pan,William 400 SA 4.0
1
22
1
11
1
8
0
2
1
7
0
1
0
10
0
3
0
9
46.5 49.0
15   Xu,Jeremy 0 SA 4.0
1
20
1
6
0
1
1
12
0
4
0
3
0
17
0
19
1
25
41.0 42.0
16   Li,Kevin 0 SA 4.0
0
1
1
20
0
4
1
18
0
3
0
21
1
22
0
11
1
23
40.5 43.0
17   Vaghela,Hriday 0 SA 4.0
0
8
1
24
½
9
0
5
½
13
1
22
1
15
0
7
0
6
37.0 39.0
18   Joshi,Hemil 0 SA 3.5
0
2
1
25
0
6
0
16
½
9
0
19
0
23
1
BYE
1
24
35.5 36.5
19   Zhou,Dora 0 AUS 3.5
1
21
0
7
0
10
½
13
0
5
1
18
0
20
1
15
0
12
34.5 37.5
20   Cheng,Mason 0 SA 3.5
0
15
0
16
1
21
1
22
½
12
0
8
1
19
0
6
0
13
34.0 36.5
21   Gumpena,Tanish 0 AUS 3.5
0
19
½
10
0
20
0
11
1
24
1
16
1
12
0
9
0
8
34.0 36.0
22   Mullighan,Edward 0 SA 3.0
0
14
0
9
1
24
0
20
1
25
0
17
0
16
0
13
1
BYE
29.0 30.0
23   Zhong,Kaizhen 0 SA 3.0          
1
25
1
18
1
24
0
16
29.0 30.0
24   Shah,Neal 0 AUS 2.0  
0
17
0
22
½
25
0
21
1
BYE
½
13
0
23
0
18
30.0 31.0
25   Yu,Max 0 SA 1.5
0
5
0
18
0
13
½
24
0
22
0
23
1
BYE
0
12
0
15
31.0 32.5
26   Nanvey,Jay Aadeesh (W) 0 SA 0.0                   26.0 27.0
27   Pizzino,Lucas (W) 0 SA 0.0                   26.0 27.0
28   Symons,Tate (W) 0 SA 0.0                   26.0 27.0