Honour Board

SA Junior Under 18 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Preshaan Thavarajah
2016  Peter Gregoric & Qi Le Kong-Lim
2015  Qi Le Kong-Lim
2014 Punala Kiripitige
2013 Eddie Han & Punala Kiripitige
2012 Qi Le Kong-Lim
2011 Lachlan Cameron
2010 Stephen Daenke & Malcolm Borg
2009 Alistair Cameron & Anthony Milton
2008 Fabian Ivancic
2007 Anthony Milton
2006 James Griggs
2005 Prakash Thiyagarajah
2004 Tristan Stevens
2003 George Evans & Ashwin Utturkar
2002 Song Yang
2001 Giang Nguyen
2000 Song Yang
1999 Aaron Guthrie
1998 Andrew Lai & Andrew Saint
1997 Andrew Saint
1996 Jasmine Lauer-Smith & Oliver Oks
1995  Luke Errington
1994  Neil Steffensen
1993  Trevor Tao
1992  Trevor Tao
1991 Trevor Tao

 

SA Junior Under 16 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Dongwoo Shin
2016  Oscar Herrmann
2015 Denny Han
2014 Qi Le Kong-Lim
2013 Peter Gregoric
2012 Punala Kiripitge
2011  
2006 Fedja Zulfic
1995  Matthew Cocks & Samuel Yu
1994  Michael Zuckerman
1992  Kevin Sheldrick

 

SA Junior Under 15 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Kevin Qi
2016  Riley Karayiannis
2015  Arseny  Galliamov & Kee-An Seet
2014  
2013  
2012  
2011  
2006 Malcolm Borg
1995  Jasmine Lauer-Smith
1994  Ryan Nathan
1992  Luke Arrington & Stephen Chandler

SA Junior Under 14 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Ethan Retnaraja
2016  Preshaan Thavarajah
2015  Preshaan Thavarajah
2014  
2013  
2012  
2011  
2006 Sophie Eustace
1995  James Coventry
1994  Jasmine Lauer-Smith
1992  Oliver Oks

 

SA Junior Under 13 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Nikita Boldyrev
2016  Chathula Kiripitige
2015  Dongwoo Shin
2014  
2013  Joel Lee & Qi Le Kong-Lim
2012  
2011  
2006 Calvin Fong
1995  Kylie Coventry
1994  James Coventry
1992  Rayan Nathan

 

SA Junior Under 12 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Oliver Fenton & Royce Wong
2016  Kevin Qi & Anthony Huynh
2015  Sisi Wang
2014  
2013 Preshaan Thavarajah
2012 Kee-An Seet
2011  
1995  Toby Miller
1994  George Baltatgis
1992  Simon Ruse

 

SA Junior Under 11 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Caleb Tang
2016  Ethan Liu & Kevin Qi
2015  Luca Paull
2014  
2013  Sung Hoon Ok
2012  Preshaan Thavarajah
2011  Peter Gregoric
2010 Charles Wilkinson and Peter Gregoric
2009 Joel Lee
   
2007 Lachlan Cameron
2006 Henry Sander
   
2003 Surabhi Heitmann
2002 Surabhi Heitmann & Joshua Kartika
2001 Anthony Khoo
2000 Michael Hill
1999 Mahesh Umapathysivam
1998 Jade Lauer-Smith
1997 Juanita Lauer-Smith
1996 Anand Thiyagarajah
1995  Grace Hynd
1994  Toby Miller
1992  Toby Miller
1991 Will Frogley
1990 Will Frogley
1989 Karim Slimani
1988 Greg Payne
1987 Gabriella Grbovac
1986 Chor Sim Goh
1985 Hamilton Ayres
1984 Colin Ooi
1983 Ned Barker & Chris Yeoh
1982 Jarrod Warren
1981 Jarrod Warren
1980 Jarrod Warren
1979 Terence Low
1978 Terence Low
1977 Hoselito Stankovic
1976 D Chalmers
1975 A Sliming
1974 P McGrath
1973 I Richards
1972 I Richards & A Lloyd
1971 M Pope
1970 C Wangel
1969 D P Waye & A Sorby Adams
1968 C Wangel
1967 P Clayfield & T Wills
1966 W McLeay
1965 M Wills

 

SA Junior Under 10 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Ethan Williams & Michael Dinan
2016  Ethan Retnaraja
2015  Ethan Liu & Ye Seul Ok
2014  
2013 Luca Paull & Alexei Bogatirev 
2012  
2011  
2010  
2001 Diana Davidovic
2000 Syam Heitmann
1999 Milosh Ristic
1998 Mahesh Umapathsivam
1997 Prakash Thiyagarajah
1996 Juanita Lauer-Smith
1995  Aaron Gaekwad
1994  Grace Hynd
1993 D-Yee Lin
1992 Toby Miller
1991 James Errington & Richard Voegt
1990 James Sumner
1989 Ryan Nathan & Jody Sammut
1988 Daniel Milne
1987 Stephen Chandler

SA Junior Under 9 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Athena-Malar Retnaraja
2016  Oliver Fenton
2015  Ethan Retnaraja
2014  
2013  Ye Seul Ok
2012  
2011  
2010  
1995  Juanita Lauer-Smith
1994  Jade Lauer-Smith (aged 6)

 

SA Junior Under 8 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Jayden Yue
2016  Athena-Malor Retnaraja
2015  Athena-Malor Retnaraja
2014  
2013  
2012  
2011  
2010  
2009  
2008  

 

SA Girls Champions

Year Winner(s)
2016  
2015  
2014  
2013  
2012  
2011  
2010  
2009  
2008  

 

City of Adelaide U21 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Preshaan Thavarajah and Peter Gregoric
2016  
2015  
2014  
2013  
2012  
2011  
2010  
2009  
2008  

 

City of Adelaide U12 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Anthony Huynh
2016  
2015  
2014  
2013  
2012  
2011  
2010  
2009  
2008  

City of Adelaide U10 Champions

Year Winner(s)
2017 Fei Yang Wang
2016  
2015  
2014  
2013  
2012  
2011  
2010  
2009  
2008  

2017

SA Under 18 Champions


2016

2015

Click to expand

2012