School Honours

Primary A Grade

Year Winner Second Third
2017 East Marden PS Linden Park PS PAC
 2016  PAC Red  Linden Park PS  Walkerville PS
 2015  PAC Red  Walkerville PS  St Peter’s Coll
 2014  Walkerville PS  St Peter’s  PAC
 2013  PAC  Magill PS  St Peter’s
 2012  PAC  Magill PS  
 2011  Magill PS  PAC  St Peter’s
 2010  Magill PS    
 2009  Magill PS    
       

Primary B Grade

Year Winner Second Third
2017 Campbelltown Library but North Adelaide PS was the top school team Mitcham/Highgate  
 2016  East Marden PS  Adelaide Hills   Campbelltown 
 2015

 Campbelltown Library

 St Peter’s (won the school trophy)

   
 2014  Magill PS    
 2013  Walkerville PS   Campbelltown Lib St Mark’s Lutheran 
 2012  Walkerville PS  St Michael’s  St Mark’s
 2011  Magill PS  Nairne PS  East Adelaide PS
 2010  Magill PS  Ascot Park PS  Clapham PS
 2009  Magill PS    
 2008  St Raphael’s & Clapham PS    
2007 Magill PS    
2006 Kidman Park PS    
2005 Magill PS    
2004 Magill PS    
2003 St Andrew’s School    
2002 St Peter’s College    
2001 Good Shepherd    
2000 St Peter’s College    
1999 PAC    

 

Primary C Grade

Year Winner Second Third
2017 Parkside PS Stradbroke PS St Peter’s
 2016  Scott Creek PS  Grange PS  St Catherine’s
 2015  East Marden PS  Scott Creek PS  Scotch/Magill
 2014  Campbelltown Library Walkerville PS (won the school shield)   
 2013  St Peter’s  Unley, Campbelltown Library, Scotch  
 2012  Campbelltown Library  Scotch (won the trophy)  Ascot Park PS
 2011  St Mark’s School  Scotch  Blackfriars
 2010  Nairne PS  Pimple PS  St Mark’s Lutheran
       
       

 

Primary EK Shield

Year Winner Second Third
2017 East Marden PS PAC North Adelaide PS
 2016  PAC  Linden Park PS  St Peter’s Col
 2015  PAC  St Peter’s College  St Andrew’s
 2014  St Peter’s College    
 2013  PAC  St Peter’s & Magill PS  
 2012  PAC  Magill PS & St Peter’s  
 2011  Magill PS  PAC  
 2010  Mitcham PS    
 2009  Magill PS    
       

 

Secondary Division 1

Year Winner Second Third
2017 PAC Red PAC Gold St Peter’s Blue
 2016  PAC Red  PAC White  St Peter’s Coll
 2015  PAC Red  St Peter’s College  PAC White
 2014  PAC  St Peter’s College  Glenunga IHS
 2013  PAC  St Peter’s College  Glenunga IHS
 2012  PAC Red  St Peter’s College  Glenunga IHS
 2011  St Peter’s  PAC  St Ignatius’
 2010  St Peter’s  PAC  Glenunga IHS
 2009  PAC    
 2008    St Ignatius’ College  
2007     St Ignatius’
2006   St Ignatius’  

Secondary Division 2

Year Winner Second Third
2017

Adelaide Hills composite/

Pembroke School

Campbelltown Library Glenunga IHS
 2016  PAC White  PAC Red  Glenunga IHS
 2015  PAC Red  Glenunga Gold  St John’s Grammar
 2014  PAC  Glenunga IHS  
 2013  Marryatville IHS  Glenunga IHS  
 2012  PAC Red  Glenunga Blue  St Peter’s Blue
 2011  PAC Gold  Glenunga IHS  
 2010  Mercedes College  Glenunga IHS  
 2009  Glenunga IHS  St Ignatius’  
 2008  Glenunga IHS   St Ignatius’  

 

Secondary Division 3

Year Winner Second Third
2017 Endeavour College PAC White St Paul’s
 2016  PAC Red  St Paul’s   PAC White
 2015  Glenunga Gold  Glenunga Silver  PAC Red
 2014  PAC  St Paul’s  Rostrevor
 2013  Scotch  Glenunga IHS  Christies Beach
 2012  Scotch  PAC Red  Glenunga IHS
 2011  Blackfriars  Scotch   Glenunga IHS
 2010  Glenunga IHS  Blackfriars  
       
       

 

Secondary Champion School

Year Winner Second Third
 2016  PAC  St Peter’s College  
 2015   PAC  Glenunga IHS  St Peter’s College
 2014   PAC  Glenunga IHS  St Peter’s College
 2013   PAC  St Peter’s College  Glenunga IHS
 2012   PAC  St Peter’s College  Glenunga IHS
 2011  PAC  St Peter’s College  Glenunga IHS
 2010   PAC  St Peter’s College  Glenunga IHS
 2009  St Peter’s College  St Ignatius’  Glenunga IHS
2008 St Ignatius’ College St Peter’s College Glenunga IHS
2007 St Peter’s College  St Ignatius’ PAC
2006  PAC    
2005 St Peter’s College    
2004 St Peter’s College    
 2003  St Peter’s College    
2002 St Peter’s College    
2001 PAC    
2000 PAC    
1999 PAC    
1998 PAC    
1997 PAC    
1996 PAC    
1995 PAC    
1994 PAC    
1993 St Peter’s College    
1992 PAC    
1991 PAC    
1990 PAC    
1989 PAC    
1988 PAC    
1987 PAC    
1986 PAC    
1985 PAC    
1984 PAC    
1983 PAC    
1982 PAC    
1981 PAC    
1980 PAC    
1979 PAC    
1978 PAC    
1977 PAC    
1976 PAC    
1975 PAC    
1974 PAC    
1973 Gilles Plains HS    
1972 Daws Rd HS    
1971 St Michaels College    
1970 Marion HS    
1969 Marion HS    
1968 Marion HS    
1967 Brighton HS    
1966 Woodville HS    
1965 Enfield HS & Woodville HS    
1964 Enfield HS